About

Board Officers | Tax Documents | Committee Heads | Bylaws

Officers

Officer Duties

2021
President: Jeannette Juricic
Vice President: Jaye Viner
Treasurer: Kit Stubbs
Secretary: Essay Manaktola
Directors-At-Large: Charlie Jane Anders, Annalee Newitz, and Arley Sorg

2020
President: Renay Williams (Oct-Dec 2020); Jackie Lee (from Dec 2020)
Vice President: vacant
Treasurer: vacant
Secretary: Bronwyn Bjorkman
Members-At-Large: Charlie Jane Anders, Annalee Newitz, and Arley Sorg

2019
President: Renay Williams
Vice President: Bree Reeves
Treasurer: Megan Westerby (Oct-Dec 2019); Allison Morris (interim from Dec 2019)
Secretary: Bronwyn Bjorkman
Development Director: Chelsea Outlaw
Members-At-Large: Charlie Jane Anders and Annalee Newitz

2018
President: Jackie Lee
Vice President: Renay Williams
Treasurer: Megan Westerby
Recording Secretary: Bronwyn Bjorkman
Corresponding Secretary: Alberto Yáñez

2017
President: Jackie Lee
Vice President: Renay Williams
Treasurer: Megan Westerby
Recording Secretary: Andy Smith
Corresponding Secretary: Jackie Gross

2016
President: Jackie Lee
Vice President: Betsy Lundsten
Treasurer: Candra Gill
Recording Secretary: Andy Smith
Corresponding Secretary: Jackie Gross

2015
President: Jackie Lee
Vice President: Betsy Lundsten
Treasurer: Allison Morris
Recording Secretary: Andy Smith
Corresponding Secretary: Jackie Gross

2014
President: Jackie Lee
Vice President: Betsy Lundsten
Treasurer: Allison Morris
Recording Secretary: Jim Leinweber
Corresponding Secretary: Tanya DePass

2013
President: Jeanne Gomoll
Vice President: Sandy Olson
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary:  Jim Leinweber
Corresponding Secretary: Jackie Lee

2012
President: Jeanne Gomoll
Vice President: Sandy Olson
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary:  Jim Leinweber
Corresponding Secretary: Jackie Lee

2011
President: Jeanne Gomoll
Vice President: Sandy Olson
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary: Victor Raymond
Corresponding Secretary: Jackie Lee

2010
President: Jeanne Gomoll
Vice President: Scott Custis
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary: Victor Raymond
Corresponding Secretary: Jackie Lee

2009
President: Bill Bodden
Vice President: Jeanne Gomoll
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary: Victor Raymond
Corresponding Secretary: Karen Moore

2008
President: Bill Bodden
Vice President: Jeanne Gomoll
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary: Tracy Benton
Corresponding Secretary: Karen Moore

2007
President: Bill Bodden
Vice President: Jeanne Gomoll
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary: Tracy Benton
Corresponding Secretary: Karen Moore

2006
President: Bill Bodden
Vice President: Scott Custis
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary: Tracy Benton
Corresponding Secretary: Karen Moore

2005
President: Bill Bodden
Vice President: Scott Custis
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary: Tracy Benton
Corresponding Secretary: Diane Martin

2004
President: Bill Bodden
Vice President: Scott Custis
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary: Tracy Benton
Corresponding Secretary: Diane Martin

2003
President: Bill Bodden
Vice President: Scott Custis
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary: Tracy Benton
Corresponding Secretary: Diane Martin

2002
President: Bill Bodden
Vice President: Scott Custis
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary: Tracy Benton
Corresponding Secretary: Diane Martin

2001
President: Bill Bodden
Vice President: Scott Custis
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary: Tracy Benton
Corresponding Secretary: Diane Martin

2000
President: Pat Hario
Vice President: Scott Custis
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary: Tracy Benton
Corresponding Secretary: Diane Martin

1999
President: Pat Hario
Vice President: Scott Custis
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary: Richard S.Russell
Corresponding Secretary: Diane Martin

1998
President: Pat Hario
Vice President: Scott Custis
Treasurer: Jim Hudson
Recording Secretary: Richard S. Russell
Corresponding Secretary: Diane Martin

1997
President: Tracy Benton
Vice President: Scott Custis
Treasurer: Sandy Maney Taylor
Recording Secretary: Richard S. Russell
Corresponding Secretary: Diane Martin

1996*
President: Tracy Benton
Vice President: Scott Custis
Treasurer: Sandy Maney Taylor
Recording Secretary: Richard S. Russell
Corresponding Secretary: Bill Bodden

* In 1996 the bylaws were amended to establish 3-year terms for officers, which were previously 1 year.

1995
President: Tracy Benton
Vice President: Scott Custis
Treasurer: Sandy Maney Taylor
Recording Secretary: Richard S. Russell
Corresponding Secretary: Bill Bodden

1994
President: Jeanne Gomoll
Vice President: Tracy Benton
Treasurer: Sandy Maney Taylor
Vice Treasurer: Matt Raw
Recording Secretary: Richard S. Russell
Corresponding Secretary: Bill Bodden

1993
President: Jeanne Gomoll
Vice President: Tracy Shannon-Benton
Treasurer: Sandy Maney Taylor
Vice Treasurer: Matt Raw
Recording Secretary: Richard S. Russell
Corresponding Secretary: Pat Hario

1992
President: Jeanne Gomoll
Vice President: Matthew Raw
Treasurer: Pat Hario
Recording Secretary: Richard S. Russell
Corresponding Secretary: Steve Swartz

1991
President: Jeanne Gomoll
Vice President: Matthew Raw
Treasurer: Pat Hario
Recording Secretary: Richard S. Russell
Corresponding Secretary: Steve Swartz

1990
President: Kim Nash
Vice President: James Andrew Cox
Treasurer & Comptroller: Diane Martin
Recording Secretary: Richard S. Russell
Corresponding Secretary: Kathi Scheler

1989
President: Kim Nash
Vice President: Scott Custis
Treasurer: Bill Bodden
Comptroller: Diane Martin
Recording Secretary: Richard S. Russell
Corresponding Secretary: Spike Parsons, resigned; Kim Nash (acting)*

1988
President:Peter Winz
Vice President: Kim Nash
Corresponding Secretary: Andrew P. Hooper
Recording Secretary Richard S. Russell
Treasurer: Diane Martin

1987
President: Petr Winz
Vice President: Andrew P. Hooper
Corresponding Secretary: Philip E. Kaveny
Recording Secretary: Richard S. Russell
Treasurer: Diane Martin

1986
President: Peter Theron
Vice President: Peter Winz
Corresponding Secretary: Jeanne Gomoll
Recording Secretary: Janice Bogstad
Treasurer: Unknown

1985
President: Unknown
Vice President: Unknown
Corresponding Secretary: Unknown
Recording Secretary: Unknown
Treasurer: Diane Martin

1984
President: Unknown
Vice President: Unknown
Corresponding Secretary: Unknown
Recording Secretary: Unknown
Treasurer: Diane Martin

1983
President: Unknown
Vice President: Unknown
Corresponding Secretary: Unknown
Recording Secretary: Unknown
Treasurer: Diane Martin
Controller: Unknown

1982
President: Unknown
Vice President: Unknown
Corresponding Secretary: Unknown
Recording Secretary: Unknown
Treasurer: Diane Martin
Controller: Unknown

1981
President: Perri Corrick-West
Vice President: Janice Bogstad
Corresponding Secretary: Philip E. Kaveny
Recording Secretary: Jeanne Gomoll
Treasurer: Diane Martin
Controller: Unknown

1980
President: Unknown
Vice President: Unknown
Corresponding Secretary: Unknown
Recording Secretary: Unknown
Treasurer: Diane Martin

1979
President: Unknown
Vice President: Unknown
Corresponding Secretary: Unknown
Recording Secretary: Unknown
Treasurer: Diane Martin

SF3 Documents

SF3’s tax returns are available for public review. Our fiscal year begins September 1 and ends August 31.

Visit the IRS’ Website to view tax returns here.

Visit ProPublica’s Nonprofit Explorer tool to view tax returns here.

SF3 Committee Chairs

2021

Convention Committee Kit Stubbs, Ira Alexandre, Aileen Wall
Communications Committee

Personnel Committee

2020

Convention Committee vacant
Communications Committee
Kit Stubbs
Personnel Committee
Ira Alexandre

2019

Convention Committee Ira Alexandre & Kit Stubbs (WisCon 44)
Communications Committee 
(vacant)
Personnel Committee Allison Morris

2018

Convention Committee Tahlia Day & Levi Sable (WisCon 43)
Communications Committee 
(vacant)
Personnel Committee Allison Morris

2017

Convention Committee Phredd Groves & Allison Morris (WisCon 42)
Communications Committee 
Levi Sable
Fundraising Committee
Mathew Murakami
Personnel Committee
Marianne Kirby

2016

Convention Committee Bronwyn Bjorkman & Allison Morris (WisCon 41)
Communications Committee 
Chris Wallish & Levi Sable
Fundraising Committee
Mathew Murakami
Personnel Committee
Marianne Kirby

2015

Convention Committee Aileen Wall & Jackie Lee (WisCon 40, 5/26–30/2016)
Communications Committee 
Chris Wallish
Fundraising Committee
Mathew Murakami

2014

Convention Committee Mikki Kendall & Levi Sable (WisCon 39, 5/22–25/2015)
Publications Committee 
Kat Tanaka Okopnik
Web Administrator 
 Jackie Lee
Database Committee Piglet
Video Archivist Andrea Horbinski

2013

Convention Committee Joanna Lowenstein & Piglet (WisCon 38, 5/23–26/2014)
Publications Committee 
Jeanne Gomoll
Database Committee
 Jim Hudson & Piglet

2012

Convention Committee Jackie Lee, Kafryn Lieder & Gretchen Treu (WisCon 37, 5/24-27/2013)
Publications Committee 
Jeanne Gomoll
Program Committee 
Victor Raymond
Database Committee
 Jim Hudson & Piglet

2011

Convention Committee Lou Hoffman, Victor Raymond & Deborah Stone (WisCon 36, 5/25-28/2012)
Publications Committee 
Jeanne Gomoll
Program Committee 
Victor Raymond
Database Committee
 Jim Hudson

2010

Convention Committee Piglet & Joanna Lowenstein (WisCon 35, 5/26-30/2011)
Publications Committee
Jeanne Gomoll
Program Committee
Victor Raymond
Database Committee
Jim Hudson

2009

Convention Committee Kafryn W. Lieder, Allan Moore & Deb Stone (WisCon 34, 5/28-31/2010)
Publications Committee Jeanne Gomoll
Program Committee
Victor Raymond
Database Committee
Jim Hudson

2008

Convention Committee Jim Hudson, Diane Martin, & Debbie Notkin (WisCon 33, 5/22-25/2009)
Publications Committee Jeanne Gomoll
Database Committee
Jim Hudson & Ben Schilling

2007

Convention Committee Carrie Ferguson & Betsy Lundsten (WisCon 32, 5/23-26/2008)
Publications Committee Jeanne Gomoll
Database Committee Jim Hudson

2006

Convention Committee Allan Moore, Karen Moore, & Debbie Notkin (WisCon 31, 5/25-28/2007)
Publications Committee Jeanne Gomoll
Resource Committee Jim Hudson
Program Committee Ben Schilling
Database Committee Jim Hudson & Ben Schilling

2005

Convention Committee Jeanne Gomoll & Scott Custis (WisCon 30, 5/26-29/2006)
Publications Committee Jeanne Gomoll & Scott Custis
Resource Committee Jim Hudson
Database Committee Jim Hudson & Ben Schilling

2004

Convention Committee Jim Hudson (WisCon 29, 5/27-30/2005)
Publications Committee Jeanne Gomoll & Scott Custis
Resource Committee Jim Hudson
Program Committee Ben Schilling
Database Committee Jim Hudson & Ben Schilling

2003

Convention Committee Victor Raymond (WisCon 28, 5/28-31/2004)
Publications Committee Jeanne Gomoll & Scott Custis
Program Committee Ben Schilling
Database Committee Jim Hudson & Ben Schilling

2002

Convention Committee Scott Custis (WisCon 27, 5/23-26/2003)
Publications Committee Jeanne Gomoll & Scott Custis

2001

Convention Committee Jennifer White (WisCon 26, 5/24-27/2002)
Publications Committee
Jeanne Gomoll & Scott Custis
Program Committee George Bass

2000

Convention Committee Diane Martin (WisCon 25, 5/25-28/2001)
Publications Committee Jeanne Gomoll & Scott Custis

1999

Convention Committee Kim Nash (WisCon 24, 5/26-29/2000)
Publications Committee Jeanne Gomoll & Scott Custis

1998
Convention Committee Dan Dexter (WisCon 23, 5/28-31/1999)
Publications Committee Jeanne Gomoll
Resource Committee Unknown
Program Committee Unknown
Media Production Committee Unknown

1997

Convention Committee Tom Havighurst (WisCon 22, 5/22-25/1998)
Publications Committee Unknown
Resource Committee Unknown
Program Committee Unknown
Media Production Committee Unknown

1996

Convention Committee Diane Martin & Jim Hudson (WisCon 21, 5/23-26/1997)
Publications Committee Unknown
Resource Committee Unknown
Program Committee Unknown
Media Production Committee Unknown

1995

Convention Committee Jeanne Gomoll (WisCon 20, 5/24–27/1996)
Publications Committee Unknown
Resource Committee Unknown
Program Committee Unknown
Media Production Committee Unknown

1994

Convention Committee Tracy Benton (WisCon 19, 5/26-29/1995)
Publications Committee Hope Kiefer
Resource Committee Jim Brooks
Program Committee vacant
Media Production Committee Dave Weston

1993

Convention Committee Matt Raw (WisCon 18, 3/4-6/1994)
Publications Committee Hope Kiefer
Resource Committee Jim Brooks
Program Committee Susan Balliette
Media Production Committee Dave Weston

1992

Convention Committee Lorelei Manney (WisCon 17, 3/5-7/1993)
Publications Committee Steve Swartz
Resource Committee Jim Nichols
Program Committee Susan Balliette
Media Production Committee Susan Balliette

1991

Convention Committee Kim Nash (WisCon 16, 3/6-7/1992)
Publications Committee Steve Swartz
Program Committee Susan Balliette

1990

Convention Committee Kim Nash (WisCon 15, 3/1-3/1991)
Publications Committee Andrew P. Hooper
Resource Committee Jim Cox
Program Committee Hank Luttrell
Media Production Committee Richard S. Russell

1989

Convention Committee Kim Nash (WisCon 14, 3/9-11/1990)
Publications Committee
Spike Parsons
Resource Committee Kim Nash
Program Committee Don Helley
Media Production Committee Phil Kaveny

1988

Convention Committee Hope Kiefer (WisCon 13, 2/17-19/1989)

1987

Convention Committee Pete Winz (WisCon 12, 2/19-21/1988)

1986

Convention Committee Carrie Root (WisCon 11, 2/20-22/1987)

1985

Convention Committee Andrew P. Hooper (WisCon 10, 2/21-23/1986)

1984

Convention Committee Richard S. Russell (WisCon 9, 2/22-24/1985)

1983

Convention Committee Peter Theron (WisCon 8, 2/24-26/1984)

1982

Convention Committee Diane Martin (WisCon 7, 3/4-7/1983)

1981

Convention Committee Hank Luttrell, Georgie Schnobrich (WisCon 6, 3/5-7/1982)

1980

Convention Committee Diane Martin, Karen Jones (WisCon 5, 3/6-9/1981)

1979

Convention Committee Jan Bogstad (WisCon 4, 3/7-9/1980)

1978

Convention Committee Jan Bogstad (WisCon 3, 2/2-9/1979)

1977

Convention Committee Jan Bogstad (WisCon 2, 2/17-19/1978)
Convention Committee Jan Bogstad & Doug Price (WisCon 1, 2/11-13/1977)